Tender for Fast Timing Scintillation Detector. as Per Technical Spec...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fast Timing Scintillation Detector. as Per Technical Specification, Qty: 25 in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5664866 | Ref ID: 111841817). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 691892.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Door Frame Metal Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Door Frame Metal Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fast Timing Scintillation Detector. as Per Technical Specification, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111841817

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5664866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 691892

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fast timing scintillation detector. As per Technical Specification
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 16-12-2024 10:15 AM
End Date: 17-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 691892
GeMARPTS Searched: Door Frame Metal Detector, Master mix for COVID-19 testing, GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION, hand held metal detector - security metal detector

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections