Tender for Fast Timing Baf2 Scintillation Detectors, Qty: 2

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fast Timing Baf2 Scintillation Detectors, Qty: 2 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7872718 | Ref ID: 146999847). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non-Contact High Voltage Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non-Contact High Voltage Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fast Timing Baf2 Scintillation Detectors, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146999847

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7872718

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fast timing BaF2 scintillation detectors
BOQ Title: Non-Contact High Voltage Detector
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 11-08-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55000
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION, Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Toxic Gas Detector, HydroCarbon gas detector

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections