Tender for Fast start Essential DNA Probes Master, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fast start Essential DNA Probes Master, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6485479 | Ref ID: 123210487).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and labwares, Microscope - Slides (V2) conforming to IS 3099 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and labwares, Microscope - Slides (V2) conforming to IS 3099 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Fast start Essential DNA Probes Master, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123210487

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6485479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fast start Essential DNA Probes Master
BOQ Title: Chemicals and labwares, Microscope - Slides (V2) conforming to IS 3099 (Part 2)
Item Title: Fast start Essential DNA Probes Master
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2025 12:23 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals and labwares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections