Tender for Farm and related jobworks on contractual basis

The Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University (CCSHAU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Farm and related jobworks on contractual basis in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 128930298). The estimated tender value is ₹ 495200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9904.

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Farm and related jobworks on contractual basis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Farm and related jobworks on contractual basis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Farm and related jobworks on contractual basis

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128930298

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 495200

Tender EMD: ₹ 9904

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Farm and related jobworks on contractual basis . Name of Operation Ap Sowing of wheat with Super Seeder Spray /application of Pesticides/Herbicides/ foliar spray of nutrients Tubewell operation (3 tubewells) and irrigation, day to day crop care and farm sanitation including the maintenance of paths, bunds and channels (Approx. 30 acres area), landscaping, Scientific lay out, observations etc. Picking of Desi cotton Transportation of cotton produce to the Cotton Section CCSHAU Hisar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections