Tender for Fan Unit Aip602, As Per RFQ Specification, Qty: 3 EA, (BO...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fan Unit Aip602, As Per RFQ Specification, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6505719 | Ref ID: 123522945).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Yokogawa make DCS spares for control system at BPCL Bina Refinery, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Yokogawa make DCS spares for control system at BPCL Bina Refinery, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Fan Unit Aip602, As Per RFQ Specification, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123522945

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6505719

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per RFQ Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Yokogawa make DCS spares for control system at BPCL Bina Refinery, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld
BOQ Title: Procurement of Yokogawa make DCS spares for control system at BPCL Bina Refinery, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld
Item Title: Fan Unit Aip602
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 29-07-2025 10:06 AM
End Date: 08-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Yokogawa make DCS spares for control system at BPCL Bina Refinery
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coup...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections