Tender for Fan regulator non modular step type, Qty: 325 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fan regulator non modular step type, Qty: 325 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7957296 | Ref ID: 147911890). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radha vallabh, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 PVC Insulated Cable For Submersible Pumps ISI Marked T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radha vallabh, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 PVC Insulated Cable For Submersible Pumps ISI Marked T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Fan regulator non modular step type, Qty: 325 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147911890

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7957296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fan regulator non modular step type Havells Anchor IndoAsian
BOQ Title: Radha vallabh, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 PVC Insulated Cable For Submersible Pumps ISI Marked T...
BOQ Title: Radha vallabh, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 PVC Insulated Cable For Submersible Pumps ISI Marked T...
Item Title: Fan regulator non modular step type
Item Quantity: 325
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-08-2026 12:39 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 240000
BOQ Title: Radha vallabh
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Flat Cable, Aluminium Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections