Tender for Fan Regulator Modular, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #50)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fan Regulator Modular, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #50) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7813104 | Ref ID: 145728565). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of Civil Ele Plumbing for Day to Day, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of Civil Ele Plumbing for Day to Day, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Fan Regulator Modular, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145728565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7813104

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Items as mentioned in ATC
BOQ Title: Procurment of Civil Ele Plumbing for Day to Day, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2)
Item Title: Fan Regulator Modular
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 4:33 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: PROCURMENT OF CIVIL ELE PLUMBING FOR DAY TO DAY
GeMARPTS Searched: 694, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Flat Cable, Aluminium Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections