Tender for Fan Regulator Electronic Mini 05 Step Type, Qty: 240 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fan Regulator Electronic Mini 05 Step Type, Qty: 240 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6915543 | Ref ID: 131087068). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99892.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flexible Heating Element category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flexible Heating Element Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Fan Regulator Electronic Mini 05 Step Type, Qty: 240 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131087068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6915543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99892

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fan Regulator Electronic Mini 05 Step Type
BOQ Title: Flexible Heating Element
Item Title: Fan Regulator Electronic Mini 05 Step Type
Item Quantity: 240
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-11-2025 3:42 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 99892
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Modular Socket 3 pin 6 Amp 2M Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, modular electrical switches and accessories, shoes school pvc boys girls, Desk and Chair...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections