Tender for Fan Box, Ceiling, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The MADHYA PRADESH FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fan Box, Ceiling, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Barwani, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5944606 | Ref ID: 114757654).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from buidling construction material n electrification sanitary fitting complete, Bed Skirts-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar buidling construction material n electrification sanitary fitting complete, Bed Skirts-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Fan Box, Ceiling, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114757654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5944606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CEILING
BOQ Title: buidling construction material n electrification sanitary fitting complete, Bed Skirts-Handicraft
Item Title: Fan Box
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2025 3:12 PM
End Date: 01-03-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: buidling construction material n electrification sanitary fitting complete
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BED Bed Disinfectants, Bed Guard, Crematoria bed, Bunk Bed Mattress, Raised Bed Planter, Bed Side Table, Disposable Bed Sheets for Health Care Facility, Bed Sheets - Handicraft, Bed Skirts-Handicraft, emergency recovery trolley Searched String: PLUMBING ITEMS Curios, Souvenirs and G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections