Tender for Fan Belt Ribbed, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fan Belt Ribbed, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7909186 | Ref ID: 147077678).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair Kit, Brake Rectifier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair Kit, Brake Rectifier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Fan Belt Ribbed, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147077678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7909186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fan Belt Ribbed
BOQ Title: Repair Kit, Brake Rectifier
BOQ Title: Repair Kit, Brake Rectifier
Item Title: Fan Belt Ribbed
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 3:17 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPAIR KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Kit (Gujarat Govt), Rollers Smooth Wheeled Diesel Road Rollers as per IS 5502 (Latest), Footwear Repairing Kit (Mochikam) (Gujarat Govt), Mobile Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Self Propelled Road Sweeping Machine (Small), Puncture Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 996, Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections