Tender for fan and meter register duly printed as per sample, Qty: 1...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for fan and meter register duly printed as per sample, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7949189 | Ref ID: 147716110).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handing taking over profroma as per sample, Electronic Cash Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handing taking over profroma as per sample, Electronic Cash Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: fan and meter register duly printed as per sample, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147716110

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7949189

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: fan and meter register duly printed as per sample
BOQ Title: Handing taking over profroma as per sample, Electronic Cash Register (V2)
BOQ Title: Handing taking over profroma as per sample, Electronic Cash Register (V2)
Item Title: fan and meter register duly printed as per sample
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-08-2026 6:51 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Handing taking over profroma as per sample
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: baby indent duly printed as per sample Respirable Dust Sampler as per IS 5182, M S Casing For Pulverised Fuel Mill (BHEL), Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security, Boots Ankle Leather Printed Grain For General Purpose - JSS Specification Searched String: handing taking o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections