Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Fan 225Mm Sweep Wall Bracket Type
Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146925221
Notice Ref. No.: 02261272B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 68970.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fan 225 Mm Sweep Wall Bracket Type, 110V Ac with Crashworthy Features as Per Rcf Am-4 with Corr. Iv (Ty-Iv) and with Stainless Steel Guard for Bg Coach for Bangl Adesh Railway., as Per Drawing: Is: 6680-92 with Rdso Annexure-H (Revised December 2005), Packing Instruction: Suitably Covered with Biodegradable Polythene and Packed in Card Bo X.The Material Used for Product Packaging Shall be Eco- Friendly.Each Container Shall be Stenciled /Labeled, Consignee Name, Order No, Pl's no, Description of Item, Batch No, Drg/Spec No, Qty, Firm's Name, & Date of Despatch Etc. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after Th E Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 17:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 68970.00
Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 759.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections