Tender for False Ceiling & Wall Paneling at O/O Frro First Floor, Bs...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for False Ceiling & Wall Paneling at O/O Frro First Floor, Bsnl Telephone Exchange Building, Sector 37D, Chandigarh in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 142445 | Ref ID: 135152990). The estimated tender value is ₹ 465857, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9317.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: False Ceiling & Wall Paneling at O/O Frro First Floor, Bsnl Telephone Exchange Building, Sector 37D, Chandigarh

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135152990

Notice Ref. No.: 249/2025-26/EE/Chandigarh-I/CSD-X/CHD

Tender Value: ₹ 465857

Tender EMD: ₹ 9317

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: False ceiling & wall paneling at O/o FRRO First Floor, BSNL telephone exchange building, Sector 37D, Chandigarh
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 142445
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 05/02/2026 15:48
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 12/02/2026 16:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 9, 317
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 65, 857
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 14/03/2026 16:05

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections