Tender for False Ceiling using Saint Gypsum board with a grade chann...

The CENTRE FOR MATERIALS FOR ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for False Ceiling using Saint Gypsum board with a grade channel, Qty: 600 SFT, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6957380 | Ref ID: 131518183).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of Lab room for the MWS System Installation, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Door With Assembly UPVC (Unp... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of Lab room for the MWS System Installation, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Door With Assembly UPVC (Unp... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: False Ceiling using Saint Gypsum board with a grade channel, Qty: 600 SFT, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131518183

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6957380

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached documents
BOQ Title: Establishment of Lab room for the MWS System Installation, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Door With Assembly UPVC (Unp...
Item Title: False Ceiling using Saint Gypsum board with a grade channel
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: SFT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-12-2025 12:56 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Establishment of Lab room for the MWS System Installation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections