Tender for False Ceiling Gypsum Based, Qty: 874 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for False Ceiling Gypsum Based, Qty: 874 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6029499 | Ref ID: 117488883). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flooring for Gym Multi Station Gym (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flooring for Gym Multi Station Gym (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: False Ceiling Gypsum Based, Qty: 874 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 01 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117488883

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6029499

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GYPSUM BASED WITH PVC PANEL CLADDING ALONG WITH 15X LED 2X2 LIGHT
BOQ Title: Flooring for Gym Multi Station Gym (V3)
Item Title: False Ceiling Gypsum Based
Item Quantity: 874
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-04-2025 10:01 AM
End Date: 01-05-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 90000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections