Tender for False Ceiling grid in metal size 2ftx2ft, Qty: 15 Each, (...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for False Ceiling grid in metal size 2ftx2ft, Qty: 15 Each, (BOQ Item #5) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7775569 | Ref ID: 144973989).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical works at Auditorium AIIMS Raipur, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical works at Auditorium AIIMS Raipur, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: False Ceiling grid in metal size 2ftx2ft, Qty: 15 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144973989

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7775569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply Installation testing and commissioning of 2ftx2ft size false ceiling grid in metal having 2 year warranty on complete fittings and as per direction of Engineer In-Charge.
BOQ Title: Electrical works at Auditorium AIIMS Raipur, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To
Item Title: False Ceiling grid in metal size 2ftx2ft
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-07-2026 2:05 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical works at Auditorium AIIMS Raipur
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), 7 Watt White- LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MN...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections