Tender for False ceiling framework, Qty: 39 Sqm, (BOQ Item #1)

The AGHARKAR RESEARCH INSTITUTE (ARI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for False ceiling framework, Qty: 39 Sqm, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6010992 | Ref ID: 115915179). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58995.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Chair (V3) Executive Table (V3) Free standing PARTITION PANEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Chair (V3) Executive Table (V3) Free standing PARTITION PANEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: False ceiling framework, Qty: 39 Sqm, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115915179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6010992

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58995

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and Fixing framework of galvanised iron for suspended false ceiling which includes galvanised iron perimeter channels of size 27mm and 0 point 5 mm thick having one flange of 20 mm and another of 30mm along with perimeter of the ceiling
BOQ Title: Office Chair (V3) Executive Table (V3) Free standing PARTITION PANEL
Item Title: False ceiling framework
Item Quantity: 39
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-03-2025 2:30 PM
End Date: 28-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 58995

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections