Tender for False Ceiling Decorative Elements, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item ...

The FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for False Ceiling Decorative Elements, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #13) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889513 | Ref ID: 146938964). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 162000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handcrafted Mural Art, Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handcrafted Mural Art, Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: False Ceiling Decorative Elements, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146938964

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889513

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 162000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gypsum board or modular false ceiling with decorative architectural cutouts coves and ambient LED light slots
BOQ Title: Handcrafted Mural Art, Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue
BOQ Title: Handcrafted Mural Art, Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue
Item Title: False Ceiling Decorative Elements
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-08-2026 11:51 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 162000
BOQ Title: Handcrafted Mural Art
GeMARPTS Searched: Partitions - Handcrafted, Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2), Temples-handcrafted, Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue, Handcrafted Opener, Chair or Bench or Stool (Handicraft) (V2), Handcrafted Mask, Madhubhani Art Products - ODOP, Handcrafted Floor Mats, Pattachitra Art Products from East Medinipur ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections