Tender for False ceiling with CPVC iterlocking powder coated grid ma...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for False ceiling with CPVC iterlocking powder coated grid made of anodized CPVC frame work main T 28x24mm including 2mm complete Make Armstrong USG Boral, Qty: 135 Sqm, (BOQ Item #28) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7567201 | Ref ID: 141839556).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance Tangible Assets, Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Tangible Assets, Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: False ceiling with CPVC iterlocking powder coated grid made of anodized CPVC frame work main T 28x24mm including 2mm complete Make Armstrong USG Boral, Qty: 135 Sqm, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141839556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7567201

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: False ceiling with CPVC iterlocking powder coated grid made of anodized CPVC frame work main T 28x24mm including 2mm complete Make Armstrong USG Boral
BOQ Title: Maintenance Tangible Assets, Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2)
Item Title: False ceiling with CPVC iterlocking powder coated grid made of anodized CPVC frame work main T 28x24mm including 2mm complete Make Armstrong USG Boral
Item Quantity: 135
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-05-2026 7:25 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MAINTENANCE TANGIBLE ASSETS
GeMARPTS Searched: Demulsifier for Mumbai Assets (ONGC), Water Injection Corrosion Inhibitor for Mumbai Assets (ONGC), Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2), Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance, Blockchain_Fintech Ver 2.0, Digi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections