Tender for Fall Protection System for 5 Kg Overhead Conveyor, Qty: 6...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fall Protection System for 5 Kg Overhead Conveyor, Qty: 63 Meter, (BOQ Item #10) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6850362 | Ref ID: 129419492). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 143000.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conveyor and 5Kg Filling Setup at Hazira Lpg Plant, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application) (V2) conformi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conveyor and 5Kg Filling Setup at Hazira Lpg Plant, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application) (V2) conformi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Fall Protection System for 5 Kg Overhead Conveyor, Qty: 63 Meter, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129419492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6850362

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 143000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fall Protection System for 5 Kg Overhead Conveyor
BOQ Title: Conveyor and 5Kg Filling Setup at Hazira Lpg Plant, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application) (V2) conformi...
Item Title: Fall Protection System for 5 Kg Overhead Conveyor
Item Quantity: 63
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 03-11-2025 1:18 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 143000
BOQ Title: CONVEYOR AND 5KG FILLING SETUP AT HAZIRA LPG PLANT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections