Tender for Fall Protection Emergency Rescue Kit, Qty: 24

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fall Protection Emergency Rescue Kit, Qty: 24 in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6909189 | Ref ID: 131191959). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1549608, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fall Protection - Horizontal Life Line Including end Anchors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fall Protection - Horizontal Life Line Including end Anchors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Fall Protection Emergency Rescue Kit, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131191959

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6909189

Tender Value: ₹ 1549608

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fall Protection Emergency Rescue Kit
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 01-12-2025 10:29 AM
End Date: 22-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 32000
GeMARPTS Searched: Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories, Relay Testing Educational Kit, Fall Protection - Horizontal Life Line Including end Anchors as per EN 795:2012 Type C (PNG), Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), Mechanically Woven, Doubl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections