Tender for fall arrestor51, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #51)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for fall arrestor51, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #51) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7603529 | Ref ID: 143157531). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipments for SS and TLM in WR2, Fall Arrestor Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body Harness Conforming to IS 3521 (Part 1) Rescue K... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipments for SS and TLM in WR2, Fall Arrestor Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body Harness Conforming to IS 3521 (Part 1) Rescue K... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: fall arrestor51, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143157531

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7603529

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Retractable fall arrestor block of 15 mtr length51
BOQ Title: Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipments for SS and TLM in WR2, Fall Arrestor Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body Harness Conforming to IS 3521 (Part 1) Rescue K...
Item Title: fall arrestor51
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 11-06-2026 8:16 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54000
BOQ Title: Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipments for SS and TLM in WR2
GeMARPTS Searched: Face Shield, ODOP Tool Kit for Protective Equipment of Meerut District, Uttar Pradesh, India, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body Harness Conforming to IS 3521 (Part 1), Safety Footwear (V3) ISI mar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections