Tender for Fall Arrestor with Rope 50M, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

The THDC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fall Arrestor with Rope 50M, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6003762 | Ref ID: 115480018).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Personal Protective Equipments, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Personal Protective Equipments, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Fall Arrestor with Rope 50M, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115480018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6003762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ of Bid
BOQ Title: Procurement of Personal Protective Equipments, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours
Item Title: Fall Arrestor with Rope 50M
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-02-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 20-03-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Personal Protective Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Bio - Protective Coverall (V2), Sweeping Broom (V3), PVC Suit - for Personal Protective Gears NDRF, Safety Footwear as per IS 15298, Personal Protective Equipment (V2) Safety footwear As per IS 15298 (Part 2), Industrial Safety Helmet (V2) as per IS 2925, ODOP Tool Kit for Protective Equipment of Me...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections