Tender for fall arrestor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for fall arrestor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6637769 | Ref ID: 125650080).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tripping coil, Tripping Coil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tripping coil, Tripping Coil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: fall arrestor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125650080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6637769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: fall arrestor
BOQ Title: Tripping coil, Tripping Coil
Item Title: fall arrestor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-09-2025 12:55 PM
End Date: 18-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tripping coil
GeMARPTS Searched: Safety Footwear For Railway Workshop, Wooden Shoe Rack, Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Safety Footwear For Railway Trackmen, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Basketb...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections