Tender for Fall Arrest Kit, Qty: 10 Peices, (BOQ Item #11)

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fall Arrest Kit, Qty: 10 Peices, (BOQ Item #11) in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7539927 | Ref ID: 141289774). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Room intervention kit and Rappelling Rope, Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body Harness Conforming to IS 3521 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Room intervention kit and Rappelling Rope, Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body Harness Conforming to IS 3521 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Fall Arrest Kit, Qty: 10 Peices, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141289774

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7539927

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fall Arrest Kit
BOQ Title: Room intervention kit and Rappelling Rope, Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body Harness Conforming to IS 3521 (Part 1)
Item Title: Fall Arrest Kit
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Peices
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-05-2026 3:02 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4000
BOQ Title: Room intervention kit and Rappelling Rope
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 4572, Multipurpose Knife / Tool, Ceramic Fiber Rope, Untarred Sisal Rope (V2) Conforming To IS 1321 (Part 1), Skipping Rope (V2) Searched String: Figure 8 descender Figure 8 Descender (V2), water baths, Lissajous Figure Apparatus, 8-Hydroxyquinoline, Letter and Figure Punch Sets, File/Fold...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections