Tender for Factory fabricated GSS 22 G rectangular ducts, Qty: 30 Sq...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Factory fabricated GSS 22 G rectangular ducts, Qty: 30 Sqm, (BOQ Item #8) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7407410 | Ref ID: 139319627). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87000.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bill of Quantities, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bill of Quantities, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Factory fabricated GSS 22 G rectangular ducts, Qty: 30 Sqm, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139319627

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7407410

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Fabrication and installation of factory fabricated GSS 22 G rectangular ducts with gasket, nuts bolts and required necessary accessories.
BOQ Title: Bill of Quantities, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
Item Title: Factory fabricated GSS 22 G rectangular ducts
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 10-04-2026 11:35 AM
End Date: 25-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 87000
BOQ Title: Bill of Quantities
GeMARPTS Searched: Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming to IS 18728, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), LED Based Information Display System, File And Leave Management System Software, PLC based fire alarm system, Non-A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections