Tender for FACS Clean Solution SL, Qty: 5 Kit, (BOQ Item #66)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FACS Clean Solution SL, Qty: 5 Kit, (BOQ Item #66) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7194521 | Ref ID: 135778381). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for flow cytometer, Flow Cytometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for flow cytometer, Flow Cytometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: FACS Clean Solution SL, Qty: 5 Kit, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135778381

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7194521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 135000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FACS Clean Solution SL
BOQ Title: Consumables for flow cytometer, Flow Cytometer
Item Title: FACS Clean Solution SL
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-02-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 135000
BOQ Title: Consumables for flow cytometer
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical Storage Media, Cleaning Duster (V3), Transformer Oil BDV Test Set, Sodium Potassium Analyser, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, water baths, Deflected Beam Apparatus, Blood Collection Tube, File/Folder (V3), Flow Cytometer Searched String: BD HLADR V450100 TESTS Automated Bacterial Identificatio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections