Tender for Facility Services in Nhai Regional Office and its Project...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Services in Nhai Regional Office and its Project Implementation Units (Providing Manpower) in the State of Telangana for Two Years. in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NHAI_235849_1 | Ref ID: 119406066). The estimated tender value is ₹ 110000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2200000.

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Facility Services in Nhai Regional Office and its Project Implementation Units (Providing Manpower) in the State of Telangana for Two Years.

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119406066

Notice Ref. No.: NHAI/RO-HYD/Facility-Tender /1/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 110000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Services in NHAI Regional Office and its Project Implementation Units (Providing manpower) in the state of Telangana for Two Years.
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: National Highways Authority of India||RO-Hyderabad - NHAI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-May-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections