Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Water Coll...

The TRIBAL WELFARE ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Water Coller with Chiller, Quantity : 03; Specificat, Qty: 6 in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7328115 | Ref ID: 137311497). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Water Coller with Chiller, Quantity : 03; Specificat, Qty: 6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Water Coller with Chiller, Quantity : 03; Specificat, Qty: 6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Water Coller with Chiller, Quantity : 03; Specificat, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137311497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7328115

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Water Coller with Chiller, Quantity : 03; Specifications : 150/150, SS Body, Min 2 Taps, Make - Voltas / Blue Star or Equivalent; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cos.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - RO Purifier, Quantity : 03; Specifications : Min 35 liters or Above, Min RO with MF & UV or Above, Make - Aqua Guard Equivalent; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cos.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - ALL IN ONE Computer, Quantity : 02; Specifications : Min i3 or Above, 8 GB RAM and 256 GB SSD or Above, Min 10 Gen Or Above, 24 inch Display, With KEY BOARD AND MOUSE, Make - HP / DELL or Equivalent; C.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Computer UPS, Quantity : 10; Specifications : Min 600 VA or Above; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Shoe Polish Machine, Quantity : 02; Specifications : Electric Shoe Polish Machine With Shoe Cream Dispenser For Schools and Office; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract .., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - JBL Speaker, Quantity : 01; Specifications : Bluetooth Party Speaker with Dynamic Music Synced Flashing Club Pattern Lightshow, Pro Sound, Splashproof, PartyBox App Personalisation, Guitar and Mic Input(8..
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 06-03-2026 8:55 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections