Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Ups Microt...

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN LOCAL BODIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Ups Microtek Dubble Battery; Ups Microtek Dubble Bat, Qty: 4 in Rohtak, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7479610 | Ref ID: 140236378).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Ups Microtek Dubble Battery; Ups Microtek Dubble Bat, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Ups Microtek Dubble Battery; Ups Microtek Dubble Bat, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Ups Microtek Dubble Battery; Ups Microtek Dubble Bat, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140236378

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7479610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Ups Microtek dubble battery; Ups Microtek dubble battery; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Led tv samsung 55 inch; Led tv samsung 55 inch; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Printer Hp leaser all in one 329DW; Printer Hp leaser all in one 329DW; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Hp all in one 440 g9 cpu; Hp all in one 440 g9 cpu; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 27-04-2026 4:08 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections