Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Surakachha...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Surakachhar Siding; Requirement of Backhoe Loader Ma, Qty: 1 in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7621858 | Ref ID: 142642354).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Surakachhar Siding; Requirement of Backhoe Loader Ma, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Surakachhar Siding; Requirement of Backhoe Loader Ma, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Surakachhar Siding; Requirement of Backhoe Loader Ma, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142642354

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7621858

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Surakachhar Siding; Requirement of Backhoe Loader Machine for 8 Hours per Day for Accumulation/Gathering of Coal and coal stock management for Rake Loading at Surakachhar Siding; Consumables to be provid..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-06-2026 2:10 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections