Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Supply of ...

The BHIWANI DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Supply of Laibrary Table; Supply of Laibrary Table, Qty: 5 in Bhiwani, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7486941 | Ref ID: 140362414).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Supply of Laibrary Table; Supply of Laibrary Table, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Supply of Laibrary Table; Supply of Laibrary Table, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Supply of Laibrary Table; Supply of Laibrary Table, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140362414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7486941

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SUPPLY OF LAIBRARY Table; SUPPLY OF LAIBRARY Table; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SUPPLY OF Chair; SUPPLY OF Chair; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SUPPLY OF Battery; SUPPLY OF Battery; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SUPPLY OF UPS; SUPPLY OF UPS; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SUPPLY OF Table; SUPPLY OF Table; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 29-04-2026 12:29 PM
End Date: 09-05-2026 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections