Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Supply of ...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Supply of Fully Automatic Control Panel with Change, Qty: 16 in Koriya, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7850802 | Ref ID: 146168245).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Supply of Fully Automatic Control Panel with Change, Qty: 16 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Supply of Fully Automatic Control Panel with Change, Qty: 16 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Supply of Fully Automatic Control Panel with Change, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146168245

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7850802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Supply of Fully Automatic control Panel with change Over Incl all accessories with installation; Supply of Fully Automatic control Panel with change Over Incl all accessories with installation; Consumabl.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Supply of Gas Manifold 4 4; Supply of Gas Manifold 4 4; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Supply of Gas Manifold 2 2; Supply of Gas Manifold 2 2; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Supply of MOX Regulator; Supply of MOX Regulator; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Supply of Copper Pipe 28 mm; Supply of Copper Pipe 28 mm; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Supply of Copper Pipe 22 mm; Supply of Copper Pipe 22 mm; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Supply of Copper Pipe 15 mm; Supply of Copper Pipe 15 mm; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Supply of Copper Pipe 12 mm; Supply of Copper Pipe 12 mm; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclus...
Quantity Required: 16
Start Date: 29-07-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections