Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Single Exc...

The ESERVICES TO CITIZENS AND EMPLOYEES OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Single Excel Tractor Trailer with Tipping Platform;, Qty: 1 in Etah, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6629041 | Ref ID: 125539657).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Single Excel Tractor Trailer with Tipping Platform;, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Single Excel Tractor Trailer with Tipping Platform;, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Single Excel Tractor Trailer with Tipping Platform;, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125539657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6629041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SINGLE EXCEL TRACTOR TRAILER WITH TIPPING PLATFORM; SEMI TRAILER; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 02-09-2025 12:57 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections