Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Reactror F...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Reactror Facilities Group, Igcar, Kalpakkam; Nitrogen, Qty: 1 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6596931 | Ref ID: 124972586). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3539037, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70781.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Reactror Facilities Group, Igcar, Kalpakkam; Nitrogen, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Reactror Facilities Group, Igcar, Kalpakkam; Nitrogen, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Reactror Facilities Group, Igcar, Kalpakkam; Nitrogen, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124972586

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6596931

Tender Value: ₹ 3539037

Tender EMD: ₹ 70781

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - REACTROR FACILITIES GROUP, IGCAR, KALPAKKAM; NITROGEN PLANT OPERATION, VENTILATION SYSTEM, FLOODING SYSTEM, MATERIAL MOVEMENT WORK; Consumables to be provided by buyer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-08-2025 9:59 AM
End Date: 04-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70781

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections