Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Rani Atari...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Rani Atari Sub Area; Carrying out Structural Stabili, Qty: 1 in Koriya, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6015165 | Ref ID: 115653205). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2378880, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29800.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Rani Atari Sub Area; Carrying out Structural Stabili, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Rani Atari Sub Area; Carrying out Structural Stabili, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Rani Atari Sub Area; Carrying out Structural Stabili, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115653205

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6015165

Tender Value: ₹ 2378880

Tender EMD: ₹ 29800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Rani Atari Sub Area; Carrying Out Structural Stability Test NDT Safety Audit and Vibration Analysis Test on various steel and RCC structures at Vijay West UG Mine and Rani Atari UG Mine of Rani Atari Su..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-03-2025 1:43 PM
End Date: 13-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections