Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Portable P...

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Portable Pa System with Bluetooth, Wireless Mic, Bui, Qty: 8 in Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6878838 | Ref ID: 129919593).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Portable Pa System with Bluetooth, Wireless Mic, Bui, Qty: 8 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Portable Pa System with Bluetooth, Wireless Mic, Bui, Qty: 8 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Portable Pa System with Bluetooth, Wireless Mic, Bui, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129919593

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6878838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Portable PA System with Bluetooth, wireless mic, built in USB/SD playback, 12v rechargeable battery Qty 2; Portable PA System with Bluetooth, wireless mic, built in USB/SD playback, 12v rechargeable batt.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Visitor chair Qty 04; Visitor chair Qty 04; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Plastic arm chair Qty 04; Plastic arm chair Qty 04; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - fall ceiling 36W LED panel light Qty 10; fall ceiling 36W LED panel light Qty 10; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Halogen flood light 100W Qty 04; Halogen flood light 100W Qty 04; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Wall mounted fan Qty 02; Wall mounted fan Qty 02; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Sticker 1/5ft x 4ft (college name with logo) Qty 02; Sticker 1/5ft x 4ft (college name with logo) Qty 02; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Sticker 2ft x 2ft (college name with logo) Qty 0...
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 11-11-2025 4:30 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections