Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Sco...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Scope of Work & Scc; Up-Keeping and Cleaning, Qty: 1 in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7149499 | Ref ID: 135389185). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14901222, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 298000.

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Scope of Work & Scc; Up-Keeping and Cleaning, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Scope of Work & Scc; Up-Keeping and Cleaning, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Scope of Work & Scc; Up-Keeping and Cleaning, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135389185

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7149499

Tender Value: ₹ 14901222

Tender EMD: ₹ 298000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - As per Scope of Work & SCC; Up-keeping and cleaning & sweeping of Field-Hostel and VIP Guest House including up keeping of lawn area of FH & VIP Guest house at Chamera Power Station-II, Karian, Chamba;..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-02-2026 4:08 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 298000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections