Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Sco...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Scope of Work; Hiring the Services to Carry O, Qty: 1 in North Dinajpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7089213 | Ref ID: 133336553). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 248000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Scope of Work; Hiring the Services to Carry O, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Scope of Work; Hiring the Services to Carry O, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Scope of Work; Hiring the Services to Carry O, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133336553

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7089213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 248000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - As per scope of work; Hiring the services to carry out pipeline RoW exposure repair work in OIL PS-07 sector from NBPL KM 704 to NBPL KM 783; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in ..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-01-2026 3:20 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 248000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections