Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Pro...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Project Information or Details of Premises At, Qty: 2 in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7163497 | Ref ID: 134701277). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18273840, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 365000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Project Information or Details of Premises At, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Project Information or Details of Premises At, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Project Information or Details of Premises At, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134701277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7163497

Tender Value: ₹ 18273840

Tender EMD: ₹ 365000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - As per Project Information or Details of Premises attached; Providing Manpower for Services for Running and operation of Hydro-Mechanical works, compilation of gauge and discharge data for sites at Hurla.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - As per Project Information or Details of Premises attached; Providing Supply of Uniforms for Providing Services for Running and operation of Hydro- Mechanical works, compilation of gauge and discharge dat..
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 29-01-2026 3:07 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 365000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections