Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Nit...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Nit; Deployment of Manpower for Technical Ass, Qty: 1 in Panna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7572339 | Ref ID: 141875498). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Nit; Deployment of Manpower for Technical Ass, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Nit; Deployment of Manpower for Technical Ass, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Nit; Deployment of Manpower for Technical Ass, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141875498

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7572339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - As per NIT; Deployment of Manpower for Technical assistance staff and Housekeeping work in offices for the FY 2026-27 at DMP Panna (MP)- Detail as Per NIT; Consumables to be provided by service provider ..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-05-2026 11:37 AM
End Date: 05-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 73000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections