Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Onsite Com...

The CENTRAL BOARD OF DIRECT TAXES (CBDT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Onsite Comprehensive Service Agreement for Facility, Qty: 1 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6162670 | Ref ID: 118095592).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Onsite Comprehensive Service Agreement for Facility, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Onsite Comprehensive Service Agreement for Facility, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Onsite Comprehensive Service Agreement for Facility, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118095592

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6162670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Onsite Comprehensive Service Agreement For Facility Management Service (FMS) Of Computers & Peripherals For All Non- Networked Hardware And Software, Maintenance For All Networked And Non- Networked Hardw..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-04-2025 1:43 PM
End Date: 08-05-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections