Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Old Age Ho...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Old Age Home; Non Recurring Expenses as Per Given Li, Qty: 5 in Mansa, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5724690 | Ref ID: 112705276).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Old Age Home; Non Recurring Expenses as Per Given Li, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Old Age Home; Non Recurring Expenses as Per Given Li, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Old Age Home; Non Recurring Expenses as Per Given Li, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112705276

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5724690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - OLD AGE HOME; NON RECURRING EXPENSES AS PER GIVEN LIST; Cost of consumable to be reimbursed to service provider on actual, Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - OLD AGE HOME; SUPPLY OF FURNISING AND LINEN AS PER GIVEN LIST; Cost of consumable to be reimbursed to service provider on actual, Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - OLD AGE HOME; CLOTHING FOR WOMEN; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - OLD AGE HOME; SUPPLY OF CLOTHING FOR MEN AS PER GIVEN LIST; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - OLD AGE HOME; SUPPLY OF TOILETRIES AS PER GIVEN LIST; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 19-12-2024 4:23 PM
End Date: 11-01-2025 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections