Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Mining Are...

The MOIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Mining Area; Housekeeping, for Engaging Housekeeping, Qty: 2 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6518831 | Ref ID: 125162144). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1327248, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Mining Area; Housekeeping, for Engaging Housekeeping, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Mining Area; Housekeeping, for Engaging Housekeeping, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Mining Area; Housekeeping, for Engaging Housekeeping, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125162144

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6518831

Tender Value: ₹ 1327248

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Mining Area; Housekeeping, For Engaging Housekeeping Agency for Cleaning of Industrial Toilets /Washroom Admin building, Pitoffice, workshop etc at Beldongri Mine Business centre; Consumables to be prov.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Mining Area; Housekeeping, For Engaging Housekeeping Agency for Cleaning of Industrial Toilets /Washroom Admin building, Pitoffice, workshop etc at Beldongri Mine Welfare centre; Consumables to be provi..
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 26-08-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections