Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Library; L...

The SPORTS, YOUTH AND CULTURAL ACTIVITIES DEPARTMENT,GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Library; Library Software Amc for State Book Reposit, Qty: 68 in Mahesana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7263684 | Ref ID: 136225841). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1361360, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68068.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Library; Library Software Amc for State Book Reposit, Qty: 68 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Library; Library Software Amc for State Book Reposit, Qty: 68 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Library; Library Software Amc for State Book Reposit, Qty: 68

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136225841

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7263684

Tender Value: ₹ 1361360

Tender EMD: ₹ 68068

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; LIBRARY SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT TALUKA LIBRARY, KALOL; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; LIBRARY SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT TALUKA LIBRARY, CHANSMA; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; LIBRARY SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT TALUKA LIBRARY, SANKHESHWAR; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; LIBRARY SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT TALUKA LIBRARY, SUIGAM; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; LIBRARY SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT TALUKA LIBRARY, SATLASANA; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; LIBRARY SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT TALUKA LIBRARY, JOTANA; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; LIBRARY SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT TALUKA LIBRARY, SARASWATI; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; LIBRARY BOOKS DATA ENTRY JOBWORK, B...
Quantity Required: 68
Start Date: 19-02-2026 5:13 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 68068

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections