Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial...

The BHARATIYA NABHIKIYA VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Sl no 1 the Scope of Work Includes Washi, Qty: 6 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6627735 | Ref ID: 125715095). The estimated tender value is ₹ 673945.2, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13479.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Sl no 1 the Scope of Work Includes Washi, Qty: 6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Sl no 1 the Scope of Work Includes Washi, Qty: 6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Sl no 1 the Scope of Work Includes Washi, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125715095

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6627735

Tender Value: ₹ 673945.2

Tender EMD: ₹ 13479

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Sl No 1 The scope of work includes washing the used active Shoe covers received from rubber stations/ change rooms at the LWMP washing facility including the cost of manpower for operating t.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Sl No 2 The scope of work includes washing the used active Coverall received from rubber stations/ change rooms at the LWMP washing facility including the cost of manpower for operating the .., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Sl No 3 The scope of work includes washing the used active Lab coat received from rubber stations/ change rooms at the LWMP washing facility including the cost of manpower for operating the.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Sl No 4 The scope of work includes washing the used active Head caps received from rubber stations/ change rooms at the LWMP washing facility including the cost of manpower for operating th.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Sl No 5 Collecting, loading, shifting, unloading used active clothes from rubber stations/ change rooms to the washing facility and segregating, arranging, folding etc; Consumables to be prov.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Sl No 6 Establishing and maintaining inter-zonal rubber stations at active zones / change rooms by loading, shifting, unloading, shoe cover drums, placing new plastic liner...
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 04-09-2025 11:04 AM
End Date: 15-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13479

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections