Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Security Services, 1 Deployment of Lady, Qty: 4 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6789798 | Ref ID: 128223264). The estimated tender value is ₹ 47951797.58, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 959036.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Security Services, 1 Deployment of Lady, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Security Services, 1 Deployment of Lady, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Security Services, 1 Deployment of Lady, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128223264

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6789798

Tender Value: ₹ 47951797.58

Tender EMD: ₹ 959036

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Security Services, 1 Deployment of Lady Guard without arms in 2 shifts Note-1.Total lumpsum rate inclusive of service charges and GST should be quoted as per coloum H of excel sheet price bid.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Security Services, 2 Deployment of Male Security Guard (without arms) in RTC Note-1.Total lumpsum rate inclusive of service charges and GST should be quoted as per coloum H of excel sheet (p.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Security Services, 3 Deployment of Male Security Supervisor in RTC Note-1.Total lumpsum rate inclusive of service charges and GST should be quoted as per coloum H of excel sheet (price bid); .., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Security Services, 4 Deployment of Male Assistant Security officer Note-1.Total lumpsum rate inclusive of service charges and GST should be quoted as per coloum H of excel sheet (price bid); ..
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 15-10-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 959036

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections