Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Security Services, Track Patrolling, Pest Control Service; Consumables to be Provided by Service Provider (Inclusive in Contrac... in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7858092 | Ref ID: 146619749).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Security Services, Track Patrolling, Pest Control Service; Consumables to be Provided by Service Provider (Inclusive in Contrac... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Security Services, Track Patrolling, Pest Control Service; Consumables to be Provided by Service Provider (Inclusive in Contrac... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Security Services, Track Patrolling, Pest Control Service; Consumables to be Provided by Service Provider (Inclusive in Contrac...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146619749

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7858092

Tender Value: ₹ 49355444

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Security Services, Track Patrolling, Pest Control Service; Consumables to be Provided by Service Provider (Inclusive in Contractender Id :Gem/2026/B/7858092
Description : Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Security Services, Track Patrolling, Pest Control Service; Consumables to be Provided by Service Provider (Inclusive in Contractender Id :Gem/2026/B/7858092
Tender NO: 7534
Deadline: 10-08-2026 10:00 AM
Date of Publication : 31-07-2026 06:00 PM
Date of Submission : 10-08-2026 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections