Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Goverment ...

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Goverment Offfice; Study Desk Study Area with Three, Qty: 40 in Kanker, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7947514 | Ref ID: 147721111).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Goverment Offfice; Study Desk Study Area with Three, Qty: 40 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Goverment Offfice; Study Desk Study Area with Three, Qty: 40 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Goverment Offfice; Study Desk Study Area with Three, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147721111

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7947514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Goverment offfice; 12-Module Modular Plate with suitable box (1 piece); Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Goverment offfice; 8-Module Modular Plate with suitable box (1 piece); Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Goverment offfice; 3-Module Modular Plate with suitable box (8 piece); Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Goverment offfice; 6A Modular Switch, ISI marked, suitable for 230V AC (40 piece); Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Goverment offfice; 6A Modular Socket Outlet, ISI marked, complete (18 piece); Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Goverment offfice; Electronic Fan Regulator, modular type, suitable for ceiling fan (10 piece); Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Goverment offfice; PVC Electrical Insulation Tape of approved quality (3 piece); Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Mana...
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 21-08-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections