Tender for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Gmc; Compl...

The GUWAHATI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Gmc; Complete Design and Web Development of Unified, Qty: 5 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7542517 | Ref ID: 141468788). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Gmc; Complete Design and Web Development of Unified, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Gmc; Complete Design and Web Development of Unified, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Gmc; Complete Design and Web Development of Unified, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141468788

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7542517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - GMC; Complete Design and Web Development of Unified web portal for project management and monitoring tool with mobile application development for Geo tracking of projects; Consumables to be provided by s.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - GMC; Domain name and hosting of software in cloud for period of 1 year in Amazon or Bigrock with SSL; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - GMC; Online technical and MIS support for 1 month post live; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - GMC; Training and induction and MIS; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - GMC; Monthly MIS service after Live for 6 to 1 year; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 15-05-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections